Valley District Cricket Club est. 1897
One Day, Women & Other Cricket Centuries Honour Board
Rank Player Grade Score Season Opposition
  Law SG Under 19 202 * 1986/87 South Brisbane
  Hayden ML 1st - One Day 167   2003/04 Toombul
  Foley GI Under 19 156   1985/86 Eastern Suburbs
  Brandon MM Women 156   2000/01  
  Foley GI Under 19 153 * 1986/87 University of Queensland
  Brown GC Under 19 153   1984/85  
  Law SG Under 19 153   1986/87 University of Queensland
  Dalton LR 1st - One Day 147   2000/01 Beenleigh/Logan
  Brown TE Women 143 * 1998/99 Sandgate-Redcliffe
  Brown TE Women 143 * 2001/02 Sandgate-Redcliffe
  Morgan BA Under 19 142   2007/08 Western Suburbs
  Law SG Under 19 140 * 1984/85  
  Wessels KC 1st - One Day 137   1983/84 Toombul
  Hayden ML 1st - One Day 137   1996/97 University of Queensland
  Hayden ML Under 19 130 * 1989/90 Toombul
  Carseldine LA 1st - One Day 130   2002/03  
  Ephraims CM 1st - One Day 128 * 1987/88  
  Law SG Under 19 127   1985/86 University of Queensland
  Kross CG Women 126 * 2000/01  
  Wade MP Under 19 124   1993/94 University of Queensland
  Brandon MM Women 124   1998/99 Sandgate-Redcliffe
  Hayden ML Under 19 121   1989/90 Toombul
  Brown GC 2nd - T20 120 * 2009/10 Toombul
  Brown GC 1st - One Day 120   1993/94 Northern Suburbs
  Reeves DW Under 19 119 * 1992/93 Northern Suburbs
  Holmberg MKW Under 19 118 * 1983/84  
  Brown GC 1st - One Day 118   1987/88 Toombul
  Hayden ML Under 19 117   1989/90 Wynnum-Manly
  Border AR 1st - One Day 116   1992/93 Eastern Suburbs
  Carseldine LA 1st - One Day 116   2001/02 Toombul
  Nicol MJ Under 19 115 * 2006/07 Redlands
  Pickering VL Women 114 * 2000/01  
  Irvine TG 1st - One Day 114 * 2001/02 Toombul
  Henschell AB 1st - One Day 113 * 1993/94 University of Queensland
  Brogan M Women 113 * 1995/96 Toowoomba
  Hayden ML 1st - One Day 113   1989/90 University of Queensland
  Pickering VL Women 113   1996/97 Wynnum-Manly
  Henschell AB 1st - One Day 112 * 1992/93  
  Pickering VL Women 111 * 1994/95 Peninsula
  Schuhmacher BD 1st - One Day 111 * 2010/11 Redlands
  Hayden ML Under 19 111   1990/91  
  Carseldine LA 1st - One Day 111   2003/04  
  Pickering VL Women 110 * 1996/97 Sandgate-Redcliffe
  Greig AI Under 19 110   2004/05 Toombul
  Brandon MM Women 110   1998/99 Western Suburbs
  Spargo JT 1st - One Day 110   2010/11 Wynnum-Manly
  Woodman RJ Sub District 109 * 2006/07 Ashgrove
  Walker JM 1st - One Day 109   1987/88 University of Queensland
  Stephenson M Women 108   1987/88 Toombul
  Border AR 1st - One Day 107   1983/84 Sandgate-Redcliffe
  Souter DC Under 19 107   1993/94 Northern Suburbs
  Jennings BR Under 19 106 * 1969/70 Western Suburbs
  Henschell AB 1st - One Day 106 * 1983/84 Toombul
  Brown TE Women 106 * 1998/99 Wynnum-Manly
  Fisher B Women 106   1982/83  
  Pfeffer LD Under 19 105   2009/10 Wynnum-Manly
  Stephenson M Women 104 * 1985/86  
  Rich KL Women 104 * 1993/94 Alderley
  Nicol MJ Under 19 104 * 2006/07 University of Queensland
  Pickering VL Women 104   1994/95 South Brisbane
  Greig AI Under 19 103 * 2005/06 South Brisbane
  Pickering VL Women 103   1994/95 Runaway Bay
  Cottee DW Under 19 102   1984/85  
  Brown TE Women 102   2001/02 Sandgate-Redcliffe
  Hall G Women 101 * 1996/97 Sandgate-Redcliffe
  Irvine TG 1st - One Day 101 * 1997/98 Western Suburbs
  Nicol MJ Under 19 101   2007/08 Gold Goast
  Cottee DW Under 19 100 * 1984/85  
  Power GJ Under 19 100   1973/74 Ipswich
  Hayden ML 1st - One Day 100   1989/90